UWED professor delivers a keynote contribution at TSMU Chirchik Branch conference on digital medical education and AI
On 8 January 2026, Tashkent State Medical University Chirchik Branch hosted a teaching-and-methodology conference titled “Digital Medical Education: the role and effectiveness of artificial intelligence in the medical education process, challenges and solutions.”
As part of the programme, University of World Economy and Diplomacy (UWED) Professor of Political Science Qodir Asadovich Jo‘rayev delivered a presentation on President Shavkat Mirziyoyev’s Address to the Oliy Majlis and the people of Uzbekistan, highlighting key priorities and foreign policy tasks.
Such cross-institutional engagement supports knowledge exchange, capacity building, and the advancement of digital education and innovation in healthcare—naturally aligning with the broader SDG agenda through education, well-being, and partnerships.