The Ministry of Defense noted the contribution of the UWED teacher to the socio-political dialogue
On January 20 of this year, a round table was held at the central office of the Ministry of Defense aimed at studying the essence and significance of the Address of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev to the Oliy Majlis and the people of December 26, 2025, as well as the draft of the new version of the Action Strategy "Uzbekistan - 2030".
At the event, Professor of the University of World Economy and Diplomacy, Doctor of Political Sciences Kadyr Juraev made a thematic report.
At the end of the event, the Ministry of Defense expressed gratitude to the UWED professor.
A letter of appreciation was presented for active participation in this round table with staff from the central apparatus of the Ministry of Defense.
Such open dialogue and scientific-analytical involvement contribute to improving the effectiveness of public administration, developing civic culture, and strengthening the resilience of institutions. These aspects align with the areas of social responsibility, cooperation, and strong institutions in the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) agenda.