Пропаганда Конституции Республики Узбекистан
4 декабря 2019 года профессорско-преподавательский состав и студенты факультета международных отношений и международного права приняли участие в телешоу "Личный подход", организованным журналистами телеканала "Dunyo bo’ylab".
Collaboration with Kyrgyz scientists
An international conference was held at the Zhusup Balasagyn Kyrgyz National University dedicated to the 60th anniversary of the Department of Periodical Press of the Faculty of Journalism of the University and Press Day.
UWED visited by a delegation of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
November 26 this year A meeting was held at the UWED with a scientific delegation from China led by a senior researcher at the Political Studies Division of the Institute of Russia, Eastern Europe and Central Asia of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences (IRECA) prof. Li Yajun, Associate Professor, Department of Central Asian Studies, IRVECA, Dr. Bao Yi.
Project “IT Women”
On November 22, 2019, students at the Faculty of International Relations who are members of the club “Leader Girls” under the women’s council of the UWED took part in the project “IT Women” organized by the Women’s Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Water resources and diplomacy
On November 22, 2019, the Poytaxt Business Center hosted a seminar on the topic “Water Resources and Diplomacy” with the Special Representative of the Prime Minister of Canada in the European Union and Europe Mr. Stephen Dion.